Friday, October 11th 2013, 8 PM
CONCERT 1: French Night
Claude Debussy: Sonata for cello and piano, FP 164
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Lauma Skride, piano
Francis Poulenc: Sonata for flute and piano, FP 164
Gili Schwarzman, flute
Lauma Skride, piano
Maurice Ravel: Piano trio
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Lauma Skride, piano
Ernest Chausson: Concerto for piano, violin i string quartet in D major, op.21
Guy Braunstein, violin
Lauma Skride, piano
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Ségolene de Beaufond, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Saturday, October 12th 2013, 8 PM
CONCERT 2: Schumann & Brahms
Robert Schumann: Fary-Tale Pictures, four pieces for piano and viola, op.113
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Martina Filjak, piano
Robert Schumann: Piano trio No.1 in D minor, op.63
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Martina Filjak, piano
Johannes Brahms: Piano quartet No.3 in C minor, op.60
Guy Braunstein, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Lauma Skride, piano
Sunday, October 13th 2013, 8 PM
CONCERT 3: Mozart Soirée
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Sonata for piano four-hands in C major, K 521
Lauma Skride, piano
Martina Filjak, piano
Quartet for flute, violin, viola and cello No.3 in C major, K 285b
Gili Schwarzman, flute
Guy Braunstein, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Anastasia Kobekina, cello
Divertimento for string trio in E-flat major, K 563
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Monday, October 14th 2013, 8 PM
CONCERT 4: Sextets
Johannes Brahms: String sextet No.1 in B major, op.18
Guy Braunstein, violin
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Julia Deyneka, viola
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Anastasia Kobekina, cello
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky: String sextet in D minor, op.70 - "Souvenir de Florence"
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Guy Braunstein, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Julia Deyneka, viola
Anastasia Kobekina, cello
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Tuesday, October 15th 2013, 11 AM
CONCERT 5: Children's Concert
Wednesday, October 16th, 2013, 8 PM
CONCERT 6: Slavic Night
Sergej Prokofiev: Sonata for flute and piano in D major, op.94
Gili Schwarzman, flute
Lauma Skride, piano
Igor Stravinsky: Elegy for solo viola (1944)
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Dora Pejačević: Impromptu for piano quartet, op.9
Lauma Skride, piano
Guy Braunstein, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Anastasia Kobekina, cello
Dmitri Shostakovich: Piano trio No.1 in C minor, op.8
Lauma Skride, piano
Guy Braunstein, violin
Anastasia Kobekina, cello
Karol Szymanowski: "Myths", op.30, for violin and piano
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Lauma Skride, piano
Božidar Kunc: Soliloquy for solo flute, op.61
Gili Schwarzman, flute
Dmitri Shostakovich: String quartet no.8 in C minor, op.110
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Guy Braunstein, violin
Julia Deyneka, viola
Anastasia Kobekina, cello
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin (Germany/Croatia)
Guy Braunstein, violin (Israel)
Ségolène de Beaufond, violin (France)
Julia Deyneka, viola (Russia)
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola (Israel)
Torleif Thedéen, cello (Sweden)
Anastasia Kobekina, cello (Russia)
Lauma Skride, piano (Latvia)
Martina Filjak, piano (Croatia)
Gili Schwarzman, flute (Israel)